Skilled Stream Planning levels
Visa stream2022-232021-22
Employer sponsored30,00022,000
Skilled Independent16,6526,500
State and Territory Nominated20,00011,200
Regional visas25,00011,200
Business and Innovation and Investment9,50013,500
Global Talent8,48815,000
Distinguished Talent300200
Total109,90079,600


Family Stream Planning Levels
Visa stream2022-232021-22
Partner40,50072,300
Parent6,0004,500
Other family500500
Family Total47,00077,300



Special Eligibility100100
Child (estimate, not subject to ceiling)3,0003000


Source_ MIA Notices

Published on 30/03/2022